Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (49%) (water*, chickpeas), water*, sunflower oil, tahini (12%) (sesame seed paste), concentrated lemon juice, garlic, sea salt*

Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish