Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Italian Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Living Ferments, Microbial Rennet, Salt, Brine (Water, Salt), Organic Ingredient

Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Italian Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Duchy Organic Italian Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping