Is Waitrose Fine Crystal Sea Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea salt, anti-caking agent: sodium ferrocyanide
Check Waitrose Fine Crystal Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Fine Crystal Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Fine Crystal Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


