Is Waitrose Food to Go Spiced Falafel & Feta Wrap Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk
  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), spiced falafel (16%) (water, chickpeas, red pepper, dried apricot, rapeseed oil, onion, potato flakes, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), ground coriander, ground cumin, dried parsley, rice flour, ground cinnamon, garlic granules, white pepper, chilli flakes), water, red cabbage, feta cheese (sheep's milk, goat's milk) (7%), spinach, rapeseed oil, carrot, cucumber, coriander, white wine vinegar, low fat yogurt (milk), palm oil (certified sustainable), pasteurised free range egg, sugar, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, diphosphates), mint, cornflour, spirit vinegar, salt, pasteurised free range egg yolk, concentrated lemon juice, wheat starch

Check Waitrose Food to Go Spiced Falafel & Feta Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking