No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Football Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, raspberry jam (7%) (glucose-fructose syrup, raspberry concentrate, sugar, gelling agent (pectins), concentrated lemon juice), water, unsalted butter (milk) (3%), invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerol), tapioca starch, dried glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, palm oil (certified sustainable), cornflour, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), modified tapioca starch, stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum), palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithin, sucrose esters of fatty acids, rapeseed lecithin, sunflower lecithin), milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring, salt, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), pasteurised free range egg white powder, colours (vegetable carbon, beetroot red, riboflavin), spirulina extract

Check Waitrose Football Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Football Cake | Spoonful