Is Waitrose Free From Oaty Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, tapioca starch, mixed seeds (10%) (sunflower seeds, pumpkin seed, millet seeds, brown linseed, red quinoa), rice flour, bamboo fibre, potato starch, gluten free oats (3%), rapeseed oil, psyllium husk powder, dried free range egg white, gluten free oat flour (2%), thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), lentil flour, concentrated prune juice, humectant (vegetable glycerol), sugar, yeast, salt, preservative (sorbic acid)
Check Waitrose Free From Oaty Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Free From Oaty Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


