Is Waitrose Free Range Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg
  • cooked free range egg noodles

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cooked free range egg noodles

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked free range egg noodles (water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, salt, firming agent, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate), sunflower oil, ground paprika, rapeseed oil.

Check Waitrose Free Range Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Free Range Egg Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep