Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Frozen 2 Haddock Fillets MSC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (fish)

Check Waitrose Frozen 2 Haddock Fillets MSC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Waitrose Frozen 2 Haddock Fillets MSC | Spoonful