No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Frozen Bramley apple Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bramley apple (41%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), apple purée (4%), palm oil (certified sustainable), water, pasteurised free range egg, palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), maize starch, rapeseed oil, demerara sugar, lemon juice, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate), salt, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids)

Check Waitrose Frozen Bramley apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTartSpicy
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Frozen Bramley apple Pie | Spoonful