Is Waitrose Frozen Crisp & Fluffy Chunky Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (94%), rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), maize flour, sunflower oil, rice flour, salt

Check Waitrose Frozen Crisp & Fluffy Chunky Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping