Is Waitrose Fruit Sherbets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tartaric Acid, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours Chlorophylls, Anthocyanins, Capsanthin And Curcumin, Colouring Foods (Concentrate Of Safflower And Spirulina)

Check Waitrose Fruit Sherbets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Fruit Sherbets is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go