Is Waitrose Balsamic Glaze Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena I.G.P. (70%) (red wine vinegar, cooked grape must), cooked grape must, modified corn starch. Contains sulphur dioxide.

Check Waitrose Balsamic Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDippingMarinading