Is Waitrose Gnocchi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato purée (water, dried potato), wheat flour, rice flour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), salt, preservative (sorbic acid), flavouring
Check Waitrose Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


