Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese Strength 2 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella cheese (milk), Cheddar cheese (milk), potato starch

Check Waitrose Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese Strength 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese Strength 2 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? Waitrose Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese Strength 2 | Spoonful