Is Waitrose Greek Side Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- goat's milk
- feta cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mixed salad leaves, tomatoes, feta cheese (sheep's milk, goat's milk) (17%), cucumber, olives (6%) (olives, salt, red wine vinegar, extra virgin olive oil), onion, sunflower oil, rice vinegar, water, sugar, parsley, cornflour, salt, basil, mint
Check Waitrose Greek Side Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Greek Side Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Waitrose Greek Side Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


