Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetables (32%) (onion, carrot, potato, white cabbage, peas, spinach, celery), chicken (5%), potato starch, chicken extract, yeast extract powder, rapeseed oil, salt, garlic purée, dried potato, chicken fat, cornflour, black pepper

Check Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth | Spoonful