Is Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, vegetables (32%) (onion, carrot, potato, white cabbage, peas, spinach, celery), chicken (5%), potato starch, chicken extract, yeast extract powder, rapeseed oil, salt, garlic purée, dried potato, chicken fat, cornflour, black pepper
Check Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking


