No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose High Protein Chicken Tikka Biryani Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (23%), red pepper, cooked basmati rice (water, basmati rice), onions, red onion, tomatoes, spinach, carrot, water, yellow pepper, passata, single cream (milk), garlic purée, ginger purée, honey, tomato paste, coriander, cauliflower, cornflour, rapeseed oil, salt, cumin, potato starch, coriander powder, cumin seeds, turmeric, cardamom, smoked paprika, black pepper, chilli powder, bay leaf, paprika, ground nutmeg, cinnamon, clove, lemon oil, colour (paprika extract), sunflower oil

Check Waitrose High Protein Chicken Tikka Biryani against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose High Protein Chicken Tikka Biryani | Spoonful