Is Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), souvlaki style chicken breast (24%) (chicken breast, lemon juice, rapeseed oil, garlic purée, lemon zest, oregano, demerara sugar, coarse black pepper, ground cumin, paprika), water, lettuce, quark (milk), cucumber, feta cheese PDO (3%) (sheep's milk, goat's milk, salt), palm oil (certified sustainable), sugar, tomatoes, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates, malic acid), rapeseed oil, red wine vinegar, tomato juice, salt, cornflour, red chilli purée, low fat yogurt (milk), roasted red pepper, tomato paste, onion, vinegar, garlic purée, lemon juice, ginger purée, mint, cane molasses, pasteurised free range egg yolk, smoked paprika, wheat starch, olive oil, gelling agent (pectins), parsley, concentrated lemon juice, citrus fibre, black pepper
Check Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Bread · Roll


