No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), souvlaki style chicken breast (24%) (chicken breast, lemon juice, rapeseed oil, garlic purée, lemon zest, oregano, demerara sugar, coarse black pepper, ground cumin, paprika), water, lettuce, quark (milk), cucumber, feta cheese PDO (3%) (sheep's milk, goat's milk, salt), palm oil (certified sustainable), sugar, tomatoes, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates, malic acid), rapeseed oil, red wine vinegar, tomato juice, salt, cornflour, red chilli purée, low fat yogurt (milk), roasted red pepper, tomato paste, onion, vinegar, garlic purée, lemon juice, ginger purée, mint, cane molasses, pasteurised free range egg yolk, smoked paprika, wheat starch, olive oil, gelling agent (pectins), parsley, concentrated lemon juice, citrus fibre, black pepper

Check Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Waitrose High Protein Greek Style Chicken & Feta Wrap | Spoonful