Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose High Protein Natural Yogurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained yogurt (milk)

Check Waitrose High Protein Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? Waitrose High Protein Natural Yogurt | Spoonful