Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose High Protein Smoky Chicken Burrito Bowl Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (17%), cooked long grain rice (water, long grain rice), red pepper, cooked red quinoa (water, red quinoa), sweet potato, red cabbage, tomatoes, sweetcorn, black turtle beans, red kidney beans, onions, passata, smoked water, red wine vinegar, coriander, garlic purée, cornflour, sugar, smoked paprika, salt, rapeseed oil, tomato paste, potato starch, cumin powder, concentrated lime juice, oregano, flaked chipotle chillies, cracked black pepper, molasses

Check Waitrose High Protein Smoky Chicken Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
On The Go
Oat Free? Waitrose High Protein Smoky Chicken Burrito Bowl | Spoonful