Is Waitrose Honey & Mustard Deboned Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (89%), honey (4%), rapeseed oil, mustard seeds, water, vinegar, unsalted butter (milk), maple syrup, salt, parsley, turmeric, white wine vinegar, mustard powder, paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid), chilli.

Check Waitrose Honey & Mustard Deboned Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHoney
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSandwich