Is Waitrose Honey & Mustard Deboned Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (89%), honey (4%), rapeseed oil, mustard seeds, water, vinegar, unsalted butter (milk), maple syrup, salt, parsley, turmeric, white wine vinegar, mustard powder, paprika, acidity regulator (citric acid), chilli.

Check Waitrose Honey & Mustard Deboned Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHoney
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSandwich