Is Waitrose Hot Smoked Salmon Fillets with Sweet Chilli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (86%), sweet chilli sauce (6%) (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, cornflour, red chilli purée, dried red pepper, salt, dried garlic, garlic purée, cayenne pepper), salt, red chillies, cane sugar, dried red chillies, ginger purée, cornflour, garlic, cayenne pepper, ground paprika, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, red chilli
Check Waitrose Hot Smoked Salmon Fillets with Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Hot Smoked Salmon Fillets with Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Waitrose Hot Smoked Salmon Fillets with Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


