Is Waitrose Indian Pilau Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, basmati rice, onion, rapeseed oil, salt, turmeric, cumin seeds, cardamom pods, cardamom, whole cloves, black peppercorns Allergy Advice May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Indian Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Indian Pilau Rice | Spoonful