Is Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- gianduja chocolate
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
gianduja chocolate
Dietitian noteGianduja is a hazelnut and chocolate mixture; hazelnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, hazelnut paste, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract, gianduja chocolate contains cocoa solids 29% minimum
Check Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


