No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Katsu Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (56%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, maize flour, durum wheat semolina, lentils, desiccated coconut, rice flakes, cornflour, pea fibre, salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, wheat gluten, ground ginger, coriander leaf, dextrose, tomato powder, olive oil, coriander, ground cumin, yeast, ground fennel, paprika, ground turmeric, chillies, ground cardamom, ground fenugreek, aniseed, cayenne pepper, chilli powder Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Katsu Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Pescatarian? Waitrose Katsu Chicken Bites | Spoonful