No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Lemon Curd Yogurt Single Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (13%), sugar, pasteurised free range egg, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), lemon comminute, cornflour, concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil

Check Waitrose Lemon Curd Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Lemon Curd Yogurt Single is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Lemon Curd Yogurt Single | Spoonful