No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Waitrose Lemon Curd Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, pasteurised free range egg, salted butter (butter (milk) salt), concentrated lemon juice, water, lemon oil, gelling agent agar, sulphur dioxide

Check Waitrose Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Lemon Curd is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetButteryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Waitrose Lemon Curd | Spoonful