Is Waitrose Love Life Brown Basmati, Red Camargue & Wild Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Basmati Rice, Red Camargue Rice P,g,i, Wild Rice
Check Waitrose Love Life Brown Basmati, Red Camargue & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Love Life Brown Basmati, Red Camargue & Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Waitrose Love Life Brown Basmati, Red Camargue & Wild Rice is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


