Is Waitrose Creamy Carrot & Coriander Soup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrot (50%), water, onion, single cream (milk), coriander leaf, salt, sugar, yeast extract powder, ground coriander, roasted onion purée, leek powder, cornflour, carrot extract, sunflower oil, parsnip extract, lovage, white pepper
Check Waitrose Creamy Carrot & Coriander Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Creamy Carrot & Coriander Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Creamy Carrot & Coriander Soup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


