Is Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dandelion (25%), fennel (20%), liquorice root (20%), ginger root (20%), nettle (15%).

Check Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyFloralSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast