Is Waitrose Love Life Wholewheat Penne Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wholewheat semolina
durum wholewheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wholewheat Semolina
Check Waitrose Love Life Wholewheat Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Love Life Wholewheat Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Love Life Wholewheat Penne is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


