No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked potato gnocchi (43%) (water, wheat flour, dried potato, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), turmeric, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings), tomatoes (26%), mozzarella cheese (milk) (9%), water, whole milk, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, cornflour, sugar, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), garlic purée, double cream (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rehydrated sun dried tomatoes (sun dried tomatoes, water, salt), salt, oregano, white wine vinegar, parsley, black pepper, dried rosemary, white pepper, nutmeg, garlic extract, flavouring, ground bay leaf

Check Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake | Spoonful