Is Waitrose Mellow & savoury Manchego Cheese P.D.O. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manchego cheese (ewe’s milk)

Check Waitrose Mellow & savoury Manchego Cheese P.D.O. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing