Is Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (97%), salt, demerara sugar

Check Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Salmon is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking