Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Trout Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss) (fish) (97%), salt, demerara sugar

Check Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Trout against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Mild Scottish Smoked Trout | Spoonful