Is Waitrose Mini Jaffa Cakes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, dark chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, flavouring, wheat glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, orange juice from concentrate, free range whole egg, palm fat, stabiliser sorbitol syrup, gelling agent pectin, acid citric acid, tapioca starch, emulsifier mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, raising agent ammonium hydrogen carbonate and sodium hydrogen carbonate, acidity regulator monosodium citrate, salt
Check Waitrose Mini Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Mini Jaffa Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


