Is Waitrose Mint Humbugs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour Plain Caramel, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Flavourings
Check Waitrose Mint Humbugs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Mint Humbugs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Mint Humbugs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


