Is Waitrose Miso Maple Pork Shoulder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork shoulder (80%), water, glucose syrup, fermented red chili, sugar, fermented broad beans, rice wine vinegar, fermented soybean, maple syrup, salt, soybean, diced onion, sunflower oil, cornflour, red miso (soybeans, sugar, water, salt, wheat), garlic, brown sugar, ginger puree, mirin.

Check Waitrose Miso Maple Pork Shoulder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch