Is Waitrose Nut & Fruit Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raisins, Cashew Nuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecan Nuts, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Cranberries, Glazing Agent (sunflower Oil), Preservative (sulphur Dioxide). May Contain: Peanuts, May Contain Other Nuts And Sesame.
Check Waitrose Nut & Fruit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Nut & Fruit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


