Is Waitrose Nut & Fruit Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnuts
brazil nuts
almonds

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cashew Nuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecan Nuts, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Cranberries, Glazing Agent (sunflower Oil), Preservative (sulphur Dioxide). May Contain: Peanuts, May Contain Other Nuts And Sesame.

Check Waitrose Nut & Fruit Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast