Is Waitrose Onion Garlic Chutney Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, water, barley malt vinegar, onions, gelling agent pectin, salt, black pepper, cayenne pepper, chillies, garlic powder
Check Waitrose Onion Garlic Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Onion Garlic Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Onion Garlic Chutney is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


