Is Waitrose Organic Rolled Jumbo Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled wholegrain jumbo oats
organic rolled wholegrain jumbo oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Wholegrain Jumbo Oats
Check Waitrose Organic Rolled Jumbo Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Organic Rolled Jumbo Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Waitrose Organic Rolled Jumbo Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


