No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Over the Rainbow Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, unsalted butter (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, dried buttermilk, dried pasteurised free range egg, wheat starch, emulsifiers (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, radish, blackcurrant, sweet potato, cherry), cornflour, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, glucose syrup, preservative (potassium sorbate), apricot purée, colours (beetroot red, paprika extract, curcumin, anthocyanins), vanilla extract, coconut oil, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax), acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin)

Check Waitrose Over the Rainbow Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Waitrose Over the Rainbow Cake | Spoonful