Is Waitrose & Partnera Belgian Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin). Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 72% minimum. Allergy advice: May contain milk and nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partnera Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partnera Belgian Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


