Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Bakewell Almond Slices Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range pasteurised egg
free range pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Jam (16%) (glucose- Fructose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate, Sugar, Geling Agent (pectin, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Frisodium Citrate), Colour (anthocyanins, Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Rice Flour, Free Range Pasteurised Egg, Ground Almonds (7%, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glac� Cherries (6%) (cherries. Glucose-fructose Syrup, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Extracts (carrot, Radish, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid), Preservative (sulphur Dioxide), Blanched Almonds (5%), Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Water, Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (monocaldium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (plain Caramel, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Bakewell Almond Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Bakewell Almond Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


