Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Beef Smash Burgers With Bone Marrow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef
  • bone marrow

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (93%), Tapioca Starch, Water, Bone Marrow, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (sodium Sulphite), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate). Contains Sulphite.

Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Beef Smash Burgers With Bone Marrow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep