Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjack Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (21%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Caramelised Nuts (18%) (partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flaked Almonds, Chopped Walnuts, Water), Oat Flakes, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (10%) (sugar, Cranberry, Sunflower Oil), Glace Cherries (10%) (cherry, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Colour (anthocyanins)), Unsalted Butter (milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Candied Orange Peel (3%) (sugar, Orange Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Salt, Emulsifiers (rapeseed Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate), Flavouring. Contains Almonds, Oat, Soya, Walnuts, Milk. May contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Snack · Bar


